Make your own free website on Tripod.com
shrine-3
Savage Garden

Uploaded Image
Music
note STATS:

Real Name:
Darren Hayes;Daniel Jones
Occupation:
Singer
Birthday:
May 8, 1972;July 22, 1973
Birth Place:
Brisbane, Australia ;Essex, London, England
Sign:
Taurus;(dont know)
Contact Address:
If you want to contact Savage Garden for Fan Club information, write to:
GPO Box 145,
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia 4001

note A little about Darren Hayes
Darren Hayes was born on May 8, 1972 in Brisbane, Australia. he was very musically talented and started singing at the age of eleven years. It was not until he had graduated from Mabel Park High School that he thought of singing as a career. He answered an ad made by Daniel jones, to be lead singer of a band. Their first song they made together was A Thousand Words.
Darren's favorite book, Interview with the Vampire by Ann Rice, was where he thought of the name: Savage Garden. He likes a lot of music groups like Prince, Michael Jackon, and New Order.
Unlike Daniel, Darren does not drink. He is also a vegetarian. He is married to his college sweetheart, Colby.
note Savage Garden's Links
Riley's Savage Garden Page
Rofio's Savage Garden Page
The UNOFFCIAL Savage Garden Page
A Tribute To Savage Garden
note Daniel Jones

Daniel Jones was born on July 22, 1973 in Essex, London, England to be the youngeset of three brothers. When he was just a yound boy, his family moved to Brisbane, Australia. When he was older, he posted an ad in the newspaper looking for someone to sing lead and background vocals of the band he was to form.
Daniel does the keyboards, sequencing, additional guitars and vocals. both he and Darren write the songs. The bands he likes are XTC, Sheryl Crow, George Michael, Tears for Fears, and Gabriel. Unlike Darren, he does drink. He's not married but he does have a girlfriend
Stars


Gallery of Celeb Pages! - Make Your Own Celeb Page!

This Celebrity Page was made by Tripod member Tcyaw.
You can join Tripod for free - come here!!